HOME
 Our Guests
  WORSHIP
  FIND TRINITY
  DEVOTIONS
  MINISTRIES
  ARTS & MUSIC
  LEARNING
  STEWARDSHIP
  DONATE
  PRESCHOOL
  CALENDAR
  NEWS & EVENTS
  ABOUT TRINITY
  LEADERSHIP TEAM
  YG  (Youth Group)
  SERMONS
  NEWSLETTER
  RELATED LINKS
  QUICK LINKS
  SITE SEARCH

This page was last
updated on:
February 06, 2016


 

Calendar

Support Groups Calendar - For support groups that meet at  Trinity - AA, Women's 12-Step, Al-Anon, Alateen, Families Helping Families, Gamblers Anonymous, Gam-Anon,
OCD (Obsessive Compulsive Disorder), Recovery Inc.


Sunday, February 7 - Transfiguration of Our Lord

7:45 am – Blood Bank – 124-126
8:15 am – Traditional Service – Nave
8:30 am – Contemporary Service – Fellowship Hall
9:15 am – New Members Orientation – Library
9:15 am – Garden of Eatin’ – Gathering Space
9:30 am – Sunday Church School Classes
9:30 am – Affirmation of Baptism – 12
9:30 am – Lent Through the Ages - 237
10:45 am – Contemporary Service – Fellowship Hall
11:00 am – Traditional Service – Nave
12:00 noon – Garden of Eatin’ – Gathering Space
1:30 pm – Prison Ministry – Dauphin County Prison
4:15 pm – Youth Bells – Nave
5:00 pm – Matins Choir – Choir Room

Monday, February 8
9:00 am – Trinity Preschool Playgroup – 221-226
6:00 pm – Cub Scout Tigers – 122
6:00 pm – Girl Scout Troop 10651 - 121
7:00 pm – Congregation Council – 237

Tuesday, February 9
8:00 am – Bible Study - Brothers
9:00 am – Trinity Preschool Playgroup – 221-226
9:00 am – Staff Meeting – 239
9:30 am – Boundaries Unlimited - 237
10:30 am – Pastoral Care – 239
2:00 pm – Creative Worship - 239
5:00 pm – Girl Scout Troop 1967 - 122
6:00 pm – Cub Scout Tigers 1 - 125
6:00 pm – FaithX – Fellowship Hall
7:00 pm – Education Ministry Team – 239
7:00 pm – Nominating Committee – 228-230
7:00 pm – Men’s Small Group - Library

Wednesday, February 10 - Ash Wednesday
7:30 am – Worship - Chapel
9:00 am – Trinity Preschool Playgroup – 221-226
9:00 am – Library Staff – Library
9:00 am – Women’s Bible Study – Chapel, 237
11:00 am - 7:30 pm – What is Ash Wednesday? – Chapel
12:00 noon – Worship – Nave
6:30 pm – Cub Scout Webelos 2 – 121
6:30 pm – Worship – Fellowship Hall
7:30 pm – Worship – Nave

Thursday, February 11
9:00 am – Trinity Preschool Playgroup – 221-226
9:30 am – Bible Study – Fellowship Hall
6:00 pm – Cub Scout Blue and Gold Banquet – Fellowship Hall
6:30 pm – Worship – Chapel
6:30 pm – Girl Scout Troop 659 - 121
7:00 pm – Chancel Choir – Choir Room
7:00 pm – Bible Study – 237
7:00 pm – Boy Scout Troop 51 – 11, 12

Friday, February 12
12:00 noon – Prayer Service – Chapel

Saturday, February 13
8:00 am – FaithX Recording – Fellowship Hall
5:30 pm – Worship – Fellowship Hall

Sunday, February 14 - Lent 1
8:15 am – Traditional Service – Nave
8:30 am – Contemporary Service – Fellowship Hall
9:15 am – New Members Orientation – Library
9:15 am – Garden of Eatin’ – Gathering Space
9:30 am – Sunday Church School Classes
9:30 am – Affirmation of Baptism – 12
9:30 am – Women of Trinity Sarah Circle – 237
10:45 am – Contemporary Service – Fellowship Hall
11:00 am – Traditional Service – Nave
12:00 noon – Garden of Eatin’ – Gathering Space
4:15 pm – Youth Bells – Nave
4:30 pm – Cherub Choir – 14
5:00 pm – Matins Choir – Choir Room
5:30 pm – Junior Choir – 14
6:00 pm – Girl Scout Troop 10656 – 121
6:00 pm – Girl Scout Troop 10654 – 124-126
6:00 pm – Sr. Hi YG Nite – 227-237
6:15 pm – Food, Fun, Fellowship – 11
6:45 pm – Junior Bells – Nave

Sunday, March 20 - Sunday of the Passion/Palm Sunday

Thursday, March 24 - Maundy Thursday

Friday, March 25 - Good Friday

Saturday, March 26 - Resurrection of Our Lord - Vigil of Easter

Sunday, March 27 - Resurrection of Our Lord - Easter Day

Thursday, May 5 - Ascension of Our Lord

Sunday, May 15 - Day of Pentecost

Sunday, May 22 - The Holy Trinity

Sunday, October 30 - Reformation Sunday

Sunday, November 6 - All Saints Sunday

Sunday, November 20 - Christ the King

Sunday, November 27 - Advent 1

Saturday, December 24 - Nativity of Our Lord - Christmas Eve

Sunday, December 25 - Nativity of Our Lord - Christmas Day

2017

Friday, January 6 - Epiphany of Our Lord

Sunday, January 8 - Baptism of Our Lord

Wednesday, March 1 - Ash Wednesday

Sunday, April 9 - Sunday of the Passion/Palm Sunday

Thursday, April 13 - Maundy Thursday

Friday, April 14 - Good Friday

Saturday, April 15 - Resurrection of Our Lord - Vigil of Easter

Sunday, April 16 - Resurrection of Our Lord - Easter Day

Thursday, May 25 - Ascension of Our Lord

Sunday, June 4 - Day of Pentecost

Sunday, June 11 - The Holy Trinity

Sunday, October 29 - Reformation Sunday

Sunday, November 5 - All Saints Sunday

Sunday, November 26 - Christ the King

Sunday, December 3 - Advent 1

Sunday, December 24 - Nativity of Our Lord - Christmas Eve

Monday, December 25 - Nativity of Our Lord - Christmas Day

 
Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church

2000 Chestnut Street, Camp Hill, PA  17011-5409
Phone:  717.737.8635   Fax:  717.730.9297
Email:  trinluth@trinitycamphill.org
Contact site webmaster:  webmaster@trinitycamphill.org